We process personal data and have adopted this privacy policy, which tells you how we collect and process data.

Owner and contact information
The web site is owned and published by:
Nextagenda
Address: Nordre Fasanvej 113, 2000 Frederiksberg
CVR (central business register) no: 36040939
Tel: +45 7020 6001
Mail: info@nextagenda.dk
Website: nextagenda.dk

Personal data
Personal data is any information relating to you. When you use our website and contact us by phone or email, we collect and process data. This happens e.g. if you sign up for our newsletter, buy a standard, contact the Enquiry Point, fill in a web form, or otherwise use our online services.

Personal data that you submit via our website may include a name, phone number, newsletter interest, subject area or email. If it is mandatory to provide data in order to proceed, this will be marked with an * (asterisk).

We only ask for information relevant to your request.

Security
We have taken technical and organizational measures to protect your data against accidental or unlawful erasure, publication, loss, destruction, unauthorized disclosure, misuse or any other unlawful processing.

Purpose
We use personal data to make our service better and to ensure quality in our products and services as well as in our contact with you.

Retention period
We store personal data for as long as it is relevant to your request or if required by law. We will erase your personal data when it is no longer needed. The period depends on the nature of the data and the reason for storing the data.

Disclosure
Data will not be disclosed to third parties unless you have given your explicit consent, or the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) allows the disclosure of general customer information in exceptional circumstances.

Insight and complaints
You have the right to request access to the personal data we hold and process regarding you. You also have the right to object at any time to processing of personal data concerning you. Upon your request, we will erase your personal data. If you wish to have your personal data erased, we will erase any data we are not obliged to keep by law.

Please contact us at info@nextagenda.dk.

Complaint
You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency relating to our processing of your personal data. See contact information and more about the complaints procedure here: www.datatilsynet.dk.

Cookies
Når du besøger vores hjemmeside, nextagenda.dk, indsamles oplysninger om dig, som bruges til at tilpasse og forbedre brugeroplevelsen og vores indhold. Oplysningerne indsamles af forskellige cookies.

På nextagenda.dk anvendes cookies for at opdage fejl og uhensigtsmæssigheder på sitet. Derudover sættes der cookies fra services, som Google til statistik og webanalyse, samt fra Facebook og LinkedIn og Adform i forbindelse med online annoncering. Før vi placerer annonceringscookies, beder vi om dit samtykke.

Dit samtykke gælder for følgende domæner: nextagenda.dk

KONTAKT

Kom meget gerne forbi vores nye kontor. Du er også velkommen til at skrive en mail eller ringe til os.
Vi glæder os til at høre fra dig!